Wertheimer, Esther - Course cycliste
Wertheimer, Esther (1926-2016)
Course cycliste
Description (FR):
Sculpture de bronze sur une base de laiton et d'ardoise, signée et numérotée Wertheimer, 5/10.
Description (EN):
Bronze sculpture on a brass and slate base, signed and numbered Wertheimer, 5/10.
Rapport de condition:
Dommage sur la base
Condition report:
9 1/4" x 12" x 4"
Course cycliste
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Rapport de condition:
Dommage sur la base
Condition report:
9 1/4" x 12" x 4"
Rapport de condition: Dommage sur la base
Condition report: Dammage on base
- 20%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping