Wertheimer, Esther - Course Cycliste - Apr 30, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Wertheimer, Esther - Course cycliste

item-175784257=1
item-175784257=2
item-175784257=3
item-175784257=4
item-175784257=5
item-175784257=6
Wertheimer, Esther (1926-2016)
Course cycliste

Description (FR):
Sculpture de bronze sur une base de laiton et d'ardoise, signée et numérotée Wertheimer, 5/10.
Description (EN):
Bronze sculpture on a brass and slate base, signed and numbered Wertheimer, 5/10.

Rapport de condition:
Dommage sur la base
Condition report:
9 1/4" x 12" x 4"
Rapport de condition: Dommage sur la base
Condition report: Dammage on base
  • 20%

Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$2,000
Starting Price CA$800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,387 Followers