Coignard, James - Determination Dux Axe - C.1970 - Apr 30, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Coignard, James - Determination Dux Axe - c.1970

Related Axes & Hachets

More Items in Axes & Hachets

View More

Recommended Weapons & Armor

View More
item-175784157=1
item-175784157=2
item-175784157=3
Coignard, James (1925-2008)
Determination Dux Axe (c.1970)

Description (FR):
Gravure carborundum sur papier fait main, numérotée 3/95 et signée en bas à gauche "J Coignard"
Description (EN):
Carborundum engraving on handmade paper, numbered 3/95 and signed lower left "J Coignard".

Dimension (PO):
74 x 97 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
29" x 38"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Starting Price CA$240
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,386 Followers