Coignard, James - Determination Dux Axe - c.1970
View More Items in Axes & HachetsRelated Axes & Hachets
More Items in Axes & Hachets
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
Coignard, James (1925-2008)
Determination Dux Axe (c.1970)
Description (FR):
Gravure carborundum sur papier fait main, numérotée 3/95 et signée en bas à gauche "J Coignard"
Description (EN):
Carborundum engraving on handmade paper, numbered 3/95 and signed lower left "J Coignard".
Dimension (PO):
74 x 97 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
29" x 38"
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
74 x 97 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
29" x 38"
- 20%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping