PAIRE D'APPLIQUES D'ÉPOQUE NÉOCLASSIQUE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
DÉBUT DU XIXE SIÈCLE, PROBABLEMENT RUSSIE
Details
En bronze ciselé et doré, à deux bras de lumière formant les cornes d'un satyre couronné orné de lierres et de pampres
H. 41 cm. (16 1/4 in.) ; L. 25 cm. (9 3/4 in.) ; P. 13 cm. (5 1/4 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL GILT-BRONZE TWO-BRANCH WALL-LIGHTS, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY RUSSIAN
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €7,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €3,500
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping