Buste d'un homme en plâtre, circa 1900
View More Items in BustsRelated Busts
More Items in Busts
View MoreRecommended Sculptures & Carvings
On joint une gaine en bois sculpté à décor sur la bordure du bâton d'Asclépios enroulé d'un serpent.
Buste van een man in gips, circa 1900. Een gesneden houten schede versierd op de rand met de staf van Asclepius gewikkeld rond een slang.
Bust of a man in plaster, circa 1900. A carved wooden sheath decorated on the edge with the staff of Asclepius wrapped around a snake.
H.81 cm
H.112 cm
H.81 cm
H.112 cm
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping