Buste D'un Homme En Plâtre, Circa 1900 - Apr 23, 2024 | Bonhams In Chaussée De Charleroi

Buste d'un homme en plâtre, circa 1900

View More Items in Busts

Related Busts

More Items in Busts

View More

Recommended Sculptures & Carvings

View More
item-175568847=1

On joint une gaine en bois sculpté à décor sur la bordure du bâton d'Asclépios enroulé d'un serpent.

Buste van een man in gips, circa 1900. Een gesneden houten schede versierd op de rand met de staf van Asclepius gewikkeld rond een slang.

Bust of a man in plaster, circa 1900. A carved wooden sheath decorated on the edge with the staff of Asclepius wrapped around a snake.

H.81 cm
H.112 cm
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €320

Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, be

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,112 Followers