D'APRES ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1796-1875) Jaguar dévorant un oiseau de proie
Antoine-Louis Barye Sale History
View Price Results for Antoine-Louis BaryeRecommended Items
D'APRES ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1796-1875)
Jaguar dévorant un oiseau de proie
Bronze à patine brune.
Fondeur F. Barbedienne.
Signé.
Brons met bruin patina.
Fondeur F. Barbedienne.
Gesigneerd.
Bronze with brown patina.
Fondeur F. Barbedienne.
Signed.
H.16 cm L.44 cm P.20 cm
Bronze à patine brune.
Fondeur F. Barbedienne.
Signé.
Brons met bruin patina.
Fondeur F. Barbedienne.
Gesigneerd.
Bronze with brown patina.
Fondeur F. Barbedienne.
Signed.
H.16 cm L.44 cm P.20 cm
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping