Michiel Ceulers, Gute Ruckentwicklung Kennt Keine Ausreden/kein Geld Sparen Taxi Fahren - Apr 24, 2024 | Los Angeles Modern Auctions In Ca

Michiel Ceulers, Gute Ruckentwicklung kennt keine Ausreden/Kein Geld sparen Taxi fahren

item-175536391=1
item-175536391=2
item-175536391=3
item-175536391=4
item-175536391=5
Michiel Ceulers
Gute Ruckentwicklung kennt keine Ausreden/Kein Geld sparen Taxi fahren

2013
oil and spray paint on linen in artist's frame
88 h x 75.25 w in (224 x 191 cm)

Signed, titled and dated 'Michiel Ceulers 2013 Gute Ruckentwicklung kennt keine Ausreden/Kein Geld sparen Taxi fahren'.

Provenance: Nicodim Gallery, Los Angeles | Acquired from the previous in 2013 by the present owner

This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.
Work is in good condition. Fine craquelure to the paint surface throughout with minor discoloration to the high points of impasto. Framed without glazing measuring 88 x 76 x 1 inches.
  • 31% up to $700,000.00
  • 25% above $700,000.00

Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
Starting Price $100
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Van Nuys, CA, us

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

Van Nuys, CA, United States23,281 Followers