CARTIER: OEUF OR, 1966
Cartier Sale History
View Price Results for CartierRecommended Items
CARTIER: OEUF OR, 1966
Formant un œuf en or, ouvrant sur un compartiment vacant, signé Cartier, numéroté, poinçon de maître pour Cartier, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons anglais pour Londres, 1966, dimensions 4.65 x 3.70 cm, poids brut 70.39 g, accompagné d'un écrin à la forme signé Cartier.
Footnotes:
CARTIER: GOLD EGG, 1966
Designed as a gold egg, opening to reveal a vacant compartment, signed Cartier, numbered, maker's mark for Cartier, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, British hallmarks and date marks for London, 1966, measurements 4.65 x 3.70 cm, gross weight 70.39 grams, accompanied by a fitted case stamped Cartier.
Footnotes:
CARTIER: GOLD EGG, 1966
Overall condition: good, light scratches throughout.
MEASUREMENTS:
Compartment measuring approximately 4.00 x 3.10 cm
MARKS:
French assay marks for 18 carat gold
Maker's mark for Cartier SA
'E&H'
English hallmarks for London, 1966
Signed 'Cartier'
Numbered '07081'
MEASUREMENTS:
MARKS:
Maker's mark for Cartier SA
'E&H'
Signed 'Cartier'
Numbered '07081'
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
CARTIER: OEUF OR, 1966
Estimate €7,000 - €9,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping