PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS
Chacun composé de deux éléments de forme navette sertis de diamants de taille ancienne et terminés par deux perles de culture, poinçons français d'import pour l'or blanc 18K (750°/00) et le platine (850°/00), longueur 4.60 cm, poids brut 6.68 g.
Footnotes:
PAIR OF CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS
Each composed of two navette-shaped elements set with old brilliant-cut diamonds and terminating with two cultured pearls, French import marks for 18 carat white gold and platinum, length 4.60 cm, gross weight 6.68 grams.
Footnotes:
Overall condition: good, light scratches throughout.
CULTURED PEARLS:
#Button:
Diameters approx. 6.73-6.75 mm
Colour: cream with green overtones
Luster: good
#Drop:
Diameters approx. 7.62-7.70 mm
Colour: white with pink overtones
Luster: good
DIAMONDS:
Weighing approximately 0.40-0.50 carat total
Approximate overall colour and clarity: I-J to tinted, SI-I
FITTING:
Post with butterfly fittings for pierced ears
MARKS:
French import marks for 18 carat gold and platinum
CULTURED PEARLS:
#Button:
Luster: good
#Drop:
Luster: good
DIAMONDS:
FITTING:
MARKS:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping