Crovato Luciano - "assassinio A Sangue Freddo (cold Blood)", 1975 Auction

LIVE32
item-175405481=1
item-175405481=2
Crovato Luciano - "Assassinio a sangue freddo (Cold Blood)", 1975

ITA

tempera su cartone, 45 x 61,5 cm

Bozzetto originale realizzato da Crovato per la locandina ufficiale del film "Assassinio a sangue freddo", diretto da Ralph Gregan con Rutger Hauer, Vera Tschechowa e Horst Frank nel 1975. Firmato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

tempera on cardboard. Original movie poster artwork created by Crovato for the official poster of the film "Cold Blood", directed by Ralph Gregan with Rutger Hauer, Vera Tschechowa and Horst Frank in 1975. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €400 - €700
Starting Price €400
Sell a Similar Item
5 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 5:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Roma, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2

May 10, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction
Molino Walter - "John Wayne", anni 60: Molino Walter - "John Wayne", anni 60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 31 x 38 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista francese di
May 10, 2024Molino Walter - "John Wayne", anni 60
Tokyo Movie Shinsha - "Lupin III", 1977: Tokyo Movie Shinsha - "Lupin III", 1977 ITA tempera su rodovetro e matita su carta, 26,5 x 23 cm Cel originale realizzata dalla Tokyo Movie Shinsha per la serie animata "Lupin III",
May 10, 2024Tokyo Movie Shinsha - "Lupin III", 1977