Molino Walter - "L ’infermiera", 1936
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 31,5 x 25,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino per periodico umoristico satirico Bertoldo tra il 1936 e il 1941. Lievi pieghe al margine superiore. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Molino for the satirical humorous periodical Bertoldo between 1936 and 1941. Slight creases on the upper margin. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €400 - €700
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping