Molino Walter - "l ’infermiera", 1936 - May 09, 2024 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Molino Walter - "L ’infermiera", 1936

item-175405394=1

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 31,5 x 25,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino per periodico umoristico satirico Bertoldo tra il 1936 e il 1941. Lievi pieghe al margine superiore. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Molino for the satirical humorous periodical Bertoldo between 1936 and 1941. Slight creases on the upper margin. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €400 - €700
Starting Price €400
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Roma, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers