Molino Walter - "Festa a sorpresa", 1936
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 32 x 25 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino per periodico umoristico satirico Bertoldo tra il 1936 e il 1941. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Molino for the satirical humorous periodical Bertoldo between 1936 and 1941. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €500 - €900
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping