Caesar Kurt - "Il Vittorioso - Juventus: Giampiero Boniperti", 1952
ITA
tempera su cartoncino, 26 x 36 cm
Originale di copertina realizzato da Caesar per Il Vittorioso n. 26 pubblicato dalle edizioni A.V.E. nel 1952. Firmato e datato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
tempera on thin cardboard. Original cover created by Caesar for Il Vittorioso n. 26 published by AVE editions in 1952. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price
€300
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 1
Roma, Italy, IT