A Large Chinese Bronze Incense Burner, 19th Century Auction

LIVE75
item-175085177=1
item-175085177=2
item-175085177=3
item-175085177=4
item-175085177=5
A large Chinese bronze incense burner, 19th century
A large Chinese bronze incense burner, 19th centuryMassiver Weihrauchbrenner aus Bronze. Plastische Füße in Form von Elefantenköpfen tragen den vollflächig reich gravierten Korpus mit Drachenreliefs und geschwungenen Henkeln in Drachenform. Hoher, en suite gravierter Hals. Der durchbrochene Deckel von einer vollplastischen Statuette bekrönt. Stellenweise restauriert, sehr kleine Fehlstellen. Auf fein durchbrochenem Sockel aus ebonisiertem Holz. Höhe o.S. 44 cm. Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €960 - €1,920
Starting Price €950
3 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,015 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction

Related Incense Burners & Censers

More Items in Incense Burners & Censers

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More