LIVE75
A large Chinese bronze incense burner, 19th centuryMassiver Weihrauchbrenner aus Bronze. Plastische Füße in Form von Elefantenköpfen tragen den vollflächig reich gravierten Korpus mit Drachenreliefs und geschwungenen Henkeln in Drachenform. Hoher, en suite gravierter Hals. Der durchbrochene Deckel von einer vollplastischen Statuette bekrönt. Stellenweise restauriert, sehr kleine Fehlstellen. Auf fein durchbrochenem Sockel aus ebonisiertem Holz. Höhe o.S. 44 cm. Condition: II
- 34.5%
A large Chinese bronze incense burner, 19th century
Estimate €960 - €1,920
3 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Related Incense Burners & Censers
More Items in Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View MoreTOP