Serge Charchoune (1888-1975) - Apr 25, 2024 | Maison Verneuil In Seine

Serge CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975)

item-175045937=1
item-175045937=2
item-175045937=3
item-175045937=4
Serge CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975)
Serge CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975)
Serge CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975)Brahms - Symphony I, Var. II, 1965Oil on canvasSigned lower rightTitled, located, dated and countersigned on the back33 x 55 cmThis work is listed in Volume 5 of the artist's catalog raisonné under number 1965/001.ProvenancePrivate collection, ParisGalerie Georges Bongers, ParisGalerie J.L. Roque, ParisCornette de Saint-Cyr sale, November 21 2005, Hôtel Drouot, ParisPrivate collection, ParisBrahms - Symphonie I, Var. II, 1965Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droiteTitrée, située, datée et contresignée au dos33 x 55 cmCette oeuvre est répertoriée dans le tome n°5 du catalogue raisonné de l'artiste sous le numéro 1965/001.ProvenanceCollection particulière, ParisGalerie Georges Bongers, ParisGalerie J.L. Roque, ParisVente Cornette de Saint-Cyr du 21 novembre 2005, Hôtel Drouot, ParisCollection privée, Paris
  • 27% up to €10,000,000.00
  • 21% above €10,000,000.00

Serge CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975)

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €4,000

Item located in paris, seine, fr

MAISON VERNEUIL

MAISON VERNEUIL

PARIS, France139 Followers