Burhan DOGANÇAY (1929-2013)
Burhan DOGANÇAY (1929-2013)Défense d'afficher, 1994Mixed media and collage on paper56 x 75 cmSigned and dated lower leftProvenanceSotheby's sale, Paris, February 23, 2017, lot 260Private collectionDéfense d'afficher, 1994Technique mixte et collage sur papier56 x 75 cmSigné et daté en bas à gaucheProvenanceVente Sotheby's, Paris, 23 février 2017, lot 260Collection privée
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Burhan DOGANÇAY (1929-2013)
Estimate €12,000 - €15,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in paris, seine, frSee Policy for Shipping