Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Jeux de dames, 1970 (Sorlier, 201 à 220) Album comprenant un ensemble de 20 lithographies: 10 lithographies en noir et 10 lithographies en couleurs Chacune signée et numérotée 56/250 Egalement signé au colophon sous couverture beige rempliée et imprimée, emboîtage beige toilé d'editeur imprimé sur le front, composé de poèmes de Verlaine, Baudelaire et Rimbaud Edité par André Sauret-Les édition du Livre, Paris 77,5 x 57,8 cm chaque Boxed set with 20 lithographs, 10 in black and 10 in colour, each signed and numbered 56/250 Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Draguignan This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%