Caspar Wolff (Berlin 1733-1794 Saint Petersburg)
Pastorale animée de figures
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
64.5 x 101.7cm (25 3/8 x 40 1/16in).
sans cadre
unframed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France, since 2000
Pastorale animée de figures
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
sans cadre
unframed
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping