MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990
Mimmo Paladino Sale History
View Price Results for Mimmo PaladinoRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items from Mimmo Paladino
View MoreRecommended Art
MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948)
Sans titre
1990
signé et daté 1990 au revers
acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle
signed and dated 1990 on the reverse
acrylic, collage and mixed media on card, in a XVIth Century style painted frame
25.5 x 19 cm.
10 1/16 x 7 1/2 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat signé par l'artiste.
Provenance
Acquis auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel en 1994
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sans titre
1990
signé et daté 1990 au revers
25.5 x 19 cm.
10 1/16 x 7 1/2 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping