Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) - Croquis etude de
- Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after)
- Title: Croquis etude de Baigneuses
- Year: 1956
- Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in.
- Edition: 94 from the rare limited edition of 500
- Publisher: Daniel Jacomet; Paris
- Suite: Aquarelles et Dessins
- Medium: Original offset lithograph on paper
- Condition: Excellent
- Signature Details: Signed in the plate lower right
- Comes with a Letter of Authenticity and a Lifetime Guarantee
Excellent
- 25%
Estimate $600 - $800
Item located in Ardmore, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers