Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude Pour Les Parapluies La
Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre-Auguste RenoirRelated Art
More Items from Pierre-Auguste Renoir
- Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir
- Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste
- Year: 1948
- Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in.
- Edition: 48 from the edition of 250
- Publisher: Quatre Chemins Paris
- Suite: Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir
- Medium: Original offset lithograph on Johannot paper with watermark from an original watercolor executed by Renoir
- Condition: Excellent
- Signature Details: Signed in the plate
- Notes: Printer: Coulouma Paris Deux - 13 Arry
- Comes with a Letter of Authenticity and a Lifetime Guarantee
- 20%
Estimate $600 - $900
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping