LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre-Auguste RenoirRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Pierre-Auguste Renoir
View MoreRecommended Art
Lithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lower left; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CA; 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" (sheet, sight); matted and framed
- 25%
Estimate $400 - $600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Beverly Hills, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping