De Breanski, Alfred I (1852-1928) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

DE BREANSKI, Alfred I (1852-1928)

item-174262576=1
item-174262576=2
item-174262576=3
item-174262576=4
item-174262576=5
Description In French:

"A breezy morning"
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: A de Breanski
Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos: 1888

Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal

76x51cm - 30x20"

English Description:

"A breezy morning"
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: A de Breanski
Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: 1888

Provenance:
Succession of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal

76x51cm - 30x20"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$400

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,853 Followers