DE BREANSKI, Alfred I (1852-1928)
Description In French:
"A breezy morning"
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: A de Breanski
Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos: 1888
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
76x51cm - 30x20"
English Description:
"A breezy morning"
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: A de Breanski
Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: 1888
Provenance:
Succession of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
76x51cm - 30x20"
"A breezy morning"
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
76x51cm - 30x20"
English Description:
"A breezy morning"
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
76x51cm - 30x20"
- 25%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping