NIEMANN, Edmund John (1813-1876)
Description In French:
Sans titre - Ruines au bord de la rivière
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Niemann
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
51x76cm - 20x30"
English Description:
Untitled - Ruins by the river
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: Niemann
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
51x76cm - 20x30"
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
51x76cm - 20x30"
English Description:
Untitled - Ruins by the river
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
51x76cm - 20x30"
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping