BRUNEAU, Kittie (1929-2021)
Description In French:
BRUNEAU, Kittie (1929-2021)
"Tête au miroir"
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche:
K. B. 63
Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos:
Kittie Bruneau 63
Étiquette de la Royal Canadian Academy of Arts au dos
Provenance:
Succession de Mme M.D, Montréal
82,5x55cm - 32,5x21,75"
English Description:
BRUNEAU, Kittie (1929-2021)
"Tête au miroir"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower left:
K. B. 63
Titled, signed and dated on the reverse:
Kittie Bruneau 63
Label from the Royal Canadian Academy of Arts on the reverse
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. M.D, Montréal
82,5x55cm - 32,5x21,75"
BRUNEAU, Kittie (1929-2021)
"Tête au miroir"
Huile sur toile
K. B. 63
Kittie Bruneau 63
Provenance:
82,5x55cm - 32,5x21,75"
English Description:
BRUNEAU, Kittie (1929-2021)
"Tête au miroir"
Oil on canvas
K. B. 63
Kittie Bruneau 63
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. M.D, Montréal
82,5x55cm - 32,5x21,75"
- 25%
BRUNEAU, Kittie (1929-2021)
Estimate CA$3,000 - CA$4,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping