FRÈRE JÉRÔME (Paradis, Ulric Aimé dit) (1902-1994)
Description In French:
"Peux pas expliquer"
Acrylique sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Frère Jérôme 82
Titrée et dédicacée au dos
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
127x102cm - 50x40"
English Description:
"Peux pas expliquer"
Acrylic on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right: Frère Jérôme 82
Titled and dedicated on the reverse
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
127x102cm - 50x40"
"Peux pas expliquer"
Acrylique sur toile
Titrée et dédicacée au dos
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
127x102cm - 50x40"
English Description:
"Peux pas expliquer"
Acrylic on canvas
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
127x102cm - 50x40"
- 25%
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping