Frère Jérôme (paradis, Ulric Aimé Dit) (1902-1994) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

FRÈRE JÉRÔME (Paradis, Ulric Aimé dit) (1902-1994)

item-174262390=1
item-174262390=2
item-174262390=3
item-174262390=4
item-174262390=5
Description In French:

"Jour d'orage"
Acrylique sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Frère Jérôme 78
Titrée, contresignée et contredatée au dos

Provenance:
Collection de M. L.B., Montréal

46x61cm - 18x24"

English Description:

"Jour d'orage"
Acrylic on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Frère Jérôme 78
Titled, countersigned and counterdated on the reverse

Provenance:
Collection of Mr L.B., Montreal

46x61cm - 18x24"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,853 Followers