FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970)
Description In French:
"Moutons sur le chemin"
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Fortin
Titrée et contresignée au dos
No du catalogue raisonné: C-0024
Provenance:
Succession de monsieur G., Montréal
34x45cm - 13,25x17,75"
English Description:
"Moutons sur le chemin"
Oil on board
Signed on the lower right: M.A. Fortin
Titled and countersigned on the reverse
No of the catalogue raisonné: C-0024
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. G., Montreal
34x45cm - 13,25x17,75"
"Moutons sur le chemin"
Huile sur panneau
Titrée et contresignée au dos
Provenance:
34x45cm - 13,25x17,75"
English Description:
"Moutons sur le chemin"
Oil on board
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. G., Montreal
34x45cm - 13,25x17,75"
- 25%
Estimate CA$10,000 - CA$15,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping