FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970)
Description In French:
"Côte d'Azur"
Aquarelle
Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Fortin
Titrée et datée au dos sur étiquette de galerie: 1935
No du catalogue raisonné: A-0805
Provenance:
Galerie Gauvreau, Montréal
Succession de monsieur G., Montréal
28x25,5cm - 11x10"
English Description:
"Côte d'Azur"
Watecolour
Signed on the lower right: M.A. Fortin
Titled and dated on the reverse on a gallery label: 1935
No of the catalogue raisonné: A-0805
Provenance:
Gauvreau Gallery, Montréal
Estate of Mr. G., Montréal
28x25,5cm - 11x10"
"Côte d'Azur"
Aquarelle
Provenance:
Galerie Gauvreau, Montréal
28x25,5cm - 11x10"
English Description:
"Côte d'Azur"
Watecolour
Provenance:
Gauvreau Gallery, Montréal
Estate of Mr. G., Montréal
28x25,5cm - 11x10"
- 25%
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping