SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)
Description In French:
Sans titre - Promeneurs au crépuscule
Huile sur toile
Signée, datée et située en bas à droite:
M.A. Suzor Coté, Paris 91
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
90x131cm - 35,5x51,5"
English Description:
Untitled - Strollers at dusk
Oil on canvas
Signed, dated and situated on the lower right:
M.A. Suzor Coté, Paris 91
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
90x131cm - 35,5x51,5"
Huile sur toile
M.A. Suzor Coté, Paris 91
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
90x131cm - 35,5x51,5"
English Description:
Untitled - Strollers at dusk
Oil on canvas
M.A. Suzor Coté, Paris 91
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
90x131cm - 35,5x51,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$35,000 - CA$45,000
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping