DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Description In French:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Sans titre - Scène de ménage
Huile sur panneau
Signé en bas à droite: R. Duguay
Provenance:
Collection de M. G.B., Toronto
56x65cm - 22x25,5"
English Description:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Untitled - Household scene
Oil on board
Signed on the lower right: R. Duguay
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. G.B., Toronto
56x65cm - 22x25,5"
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Sans titre - Scène de ménage
Huile sur panneau
Provenance:
56x65cm - 22x25,5"
English Description:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Untitled - Household scene
Oil on board
Provenance:
56x65cm - 22x25,5"
- 25%
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping