Attribué À / Attributed To Tamayo, Rufino (1899-1991) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

Attribué à / Attributed to TAMAYO, Rufino (1899-1991)

item-174262365=1
item-174262365=2
item-174262365=3
item-174262365=4
Description In French:

Attribué à TAMAYO, Rufino (1899-1991)
Sandia
Pastel et graphite sur papier
Signé et daté en bas à droite: R Tamayo 83
On joint une lettre de Hugo Arguelles, Escuela de Escritores datée du 23 mars 2001
Titré dans cette lettre

Provenance :
Collection Hugo Arguelles, Mexique, Escuela de Escritores
Collection privée Montréal

40,5x49,5cm - 16x19,5"

English Description:

Attributed to TAMAYO, Rufino (1899-1991)
Sandia
Pastel and graphite on paper
Signed and dated lower right: R Tamayo 83
Enclosed a letter from Hugo Arguelles, Escuela de Escritores dated March 23, 2001
Titled in this letter

Provenance :

Hugo Arguelles Collection, Mexico, Escuela de Escritores
Private collection Montreal

40.5x49.5cm - 16x19.5"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$8,000 - CA$10,000
Starting Price CA$4,000

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,847 Followers