Morris, Philip Richard (1838-1902) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

MORRIS, Philip Richard (1838-1902)

item-174262364=1
item-174262364=2
item-174262364=3
item-174262364=4
Description In French:

Séparation
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: Phil Morris

Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
TEGNINGER & GRAFIK, 9 décembre 2004, Bruun Rasmussen, Copenhague

40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"

English Description:

Separation
Oil on canvas
Signed on teh lower right: Phil Morris

Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
TEGNINGER & GRAFIK, December 9th, 2004, Bruun Rasmussen, Copenhagen

40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Starting Price CA$500

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,852 Followers