PIELER (actif début XXe / active early 20th C.)
Description française:
PIELER (actif début XXe)
Sans titre - Marie et l'enfant Jésus
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Pieler
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
68x55cm - 26,75x21,75"
English Description:
PIELER (active early 20th C.)
Untitled - Madona with child
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower left: Pieler
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
68x55cm - 26,75x21,75"
- 25%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montréal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping