VASE CHINOIS, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE VASE
Description française:
Vase quadrangulaire en porcelaine et émaux de style famille verte sur fond noir, à décor d’oiseaux parmi des branches de prunus en fleurs. Chine, XIXe siècle
Dimensions : 10.25 x 3.25 x 3.25"
English Description:
Quadrangular porcelain and enamel vase in famille verte style on a black background, decorated with birds among flowering prunus branches. China, 19th century
- 25%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, Canada, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping