Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878)
Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs
signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
signed in cyrillic (lower left)
oil on canvas
38.5 x 58cm (15 3/16 x 22 13/16in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France, since 1990
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping