Early SST Cincinnati Oil Works Co. Embossed Sign
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Early single sided embossed tin The Cincinnati Oil Works Co. Premium Kerosene advertising sign. Has paint loss, discoloration, light surface rust, and wear from ue and age. Displays extremely well with a great patina. Measures approximately 23-1/2" across by 17-1/2" tall.
- 20%
Estimate $25 - $10,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Valparaiso, IN, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers