Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Cigarette holder model "1132". Produced by Fontana Arte,
Fontana Arte Sale History
View Price Results for Fontana ArteRelated Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
More Items from Fontana Arte
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)
Cigarette holder model "1132". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Solid lucid wood, polished crystal lid. Bearing adhesive label from the manufacturer. (16.5x6x11 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
Literature
Fontana Arte. Cristalli d'arte, Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 3, Milano, s.e. s.d. p. 40
IT
Portasigarette modello "1132". Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni '50. Legno massello lucidato, coperchio in cristallo molato. Recante etichetta adesiva del produttore. (cm 16,5x6x11) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping