Pietro Chiesa (milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Cigarette Holder Model "1132". Produced By Fontana Arte, - Dec 20, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Cigarette holder model "1132". Produced by Fontana Arte,

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items from Fontana Arte

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-167026656=1
item-167026656=2
Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)
Cigarette holder model "1132". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Solid lucid wood, polished crystal lid. Bearing adhesive label from the manufacturer. (16.5x6x11 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)

Literature
Fontana Arte. Cristalli d'arte, Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 3, Milano, s.e. s.d. p. 40

IT
Portasigarette modello "1132". Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni '50. Legno massello lucidato, coperchio in cristallo molato. Recante etichetta adesiva del produttore. (cm 16,5x6x11) (lievi difetti e restauri)

Bibliografia
  • 31%

Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
Starting Price €1,000
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,190 Followers