PAIRE DE POTS ÉMAILLÉS CÉLADON / PAIR OF CELADON-ENAMELED JARS
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Description française:
CHINE
Paire de potiches en porcelaine émaillée céladon, à décor incisés de pivoines, et feuilles stylisées. Avec monture en bronze ou fonte de fer, dont deux anses en forme de têtes de lion retenant des anneaux. Travail moderne.
Dimensions : 23.5 x 14.75 x 13.25"
English Description:
CHINA
Pair of cetadon-enameled porcelain jars, with incised decoration of peonies and stylized leaves. With bronze or cast iron frame, including two handles in the shape of lion heads holding rings. Modern work.
Dimensions: 23.5 x 14.75 x 13.25"
CHINE
English Description:
CHINA
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping