BOYER, Emile (1877-1948)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
BOYER, Emile (1877-1948)
Boulevard parisien
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Boyer
Contresignée au dos
Provenance:
Collection de Mme D. P., Montréal
33x46cm - 13x18"
English Description:
BOYER, Emile (1877-1948)
Boulevard in Paris
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: Boyer
Signed on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. D. P., Montréal
33x46cm - 13x18"
BOYER, Emile (1877-1948)
Boulevard parisien
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Boyer
Contresignée au dos
Provenance:
33x46cm - 13x18"
English Description:
BOYER, Emile (1877-1948)
Boulevard in Paris
Oil on canvas
Signed on the reverse
Provenance:
33x46cm - 13x18"
- 25%
BOYER, Emile (1877-1948)
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping