GUITET, James (1925-2010)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
"40P-4-60"
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
James Guitet 60
Titrée et contresignée au dos
Provenance:
Succession François Beaulieu, Montréal
100x73cm - 39,5x28,75"
English Description:
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
"40P-4-60"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
James Guitet 60
Titled and signed on the reverse
Provenance:
François Beaulieu estate, Montréal
100x73cm - 39,5x28,75"
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
"40P-4-60"
Huile sur toile
James Guitet 60
Titrée et contresignée au dos
Provenance:
100x73cm - 39,5x28,75"
English Description:
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
"40P-4-60"
Oil on canvas
James Guitet 60
Provenance:
100x73cm - 39,5x28,75"
- 25%
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping