Guitet, James (1925-2010) - Nov 28, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

GUITET, James (1925-2010)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-165916631=1
item-165916631=2
item-165916631=3
item-165916631=4
item-165916631=5
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
Description française:
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
"40P-4-60"
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
James Guitet 60
Titrée et contresignée au dos

Provenance:
Succession François Beaulieu, Montréal

100x73cm - 39,5x28,75"

English Description:
GUITET, James (1925-2010)
"40P-4-60"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
James Guitet 60
Titled and signed on the reverse

Provenance:
François Beaulieu estate, Montréal

100x73cm - 39,5x28,75"
  • 25%

GUITET, James (1925-2010)

Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Starting Price CA$800

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,864 Followers