Moser, Koloman Und wirft Steine ins Wasser. 1912. Farbige Kreidezeichnung auf Zeichenpapier. 26,7 x
View More Items in Beer Drinkware & SteinsRelated Beer Drinkware & Steins
More Items in Beer Drinkware & Steins
View MoreRecommended Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Modern and Contemporary Art
Jahrhundertwende
Moser, Koloman
Und wirft Steine ins Wasser. 1912. Farbige Kreidezeichnung auf Zeichenpapier. 26,7 x 20 cm. Datiert und betitelt sowie ortsbezeichnet (Torbole). - Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - Punktuell schwache Braunfleckchen. Verso an der oberen Kante mit Klebespuren der ehemaligen Montierung, diese recto etwas durchscheinend. Insgesamt gut. Atmosphärische, intime Studie.
Die Szene zeigt wahrscheinlich den zweitgeborenen Sohn Dietrich des Künstlers. Die Familie verbrachte 1912 den Sommer in Torbole am Gardasee, Italien.
Coloured chalk drawing on drawing paper. Dated and titled as well as place-inscribed. - Spot-mounted to underlying mat and under mat. - Faint brown spots in places. On the verso the upper edge with traces of glue from the former mounting, these recto slightly seeping through. All in all good. Atmospheric, intimate study. - The scene shows the artist's second-born son Dietrich. The family spent the summer of 1912 in Torbole on Lake Garda, Italy.
Jahrhundertwende
Moser, Koloman
- 23.95%
Estimate €540 - €600
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping