Jörg Immendorff - Dec 01, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Niedersachsen

Jörg Immendorff

More Items in Advertisements & Signs

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-165111252=1
Jörg Immendorff
Jörg Immendorff
(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf)
"Immendo". Originaltitel
Farbserigraphie/Papier, 2001. Sign. u. dat.; Wvz. Geuer/Breckner 2001. 4. Plakat anlässlich der Immendorff-Retrospektive im Staatl. Russischen Museum in St. Petersburg und der Aufführung der Film-Oper "Immendo" von Anton Gonopolski über den Künstler. Blatt 108,5 x 88,5 cm.
Serigraph (screenprint) in colours on paper, 2001. Hand-signed and dated. Poster for the retrospective of Jörg Immendorff in St. Petersburg 2001 and the presentation of the opera film "Immendo" by Anton Gonopolski about the artist.
  • 30.95%

Jörg Immendorff

Estimate €260 - €520
Starting Price €260

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, de

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,301 Followers