A Russian papier maché and lacquer cigar case, matchbox and Papierosy case, Ostashkovo, Osip
Matchbox Sale History
View Price Results for MatchboxRelated Cigar Boxes & Cases
More Items from Matchbox
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A Russian papier maché and lacquer cigar case, matchbox and Papierosy case, Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons factory, 1872 - 1888Papiermaché, Schwarzlack, innen rot lackiert. Malerei in polychromer Ölmalerei: zwei Teile Darstellung einer Troika, Zigarrenetui mit Liebespaar. Zigarrenetui ungemarkt, Papirossy-Etui mit Goldmedaille (1872 - 1882) und Steichholzschachtel innen mit Ausstellungsmedaillen (1882 - 1885). Deckel des Papirossy-Etuis beschädigt, ansonsten minimale Fehlstellen. Länge 6,2 - 11,3 cm.Condition: II - III
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping