A Russian papier maché and lacquer box, tea caddy and matchbox, Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons
Matchbox Sale History
View Price Results for MatchboxRelated Tea Canisters & Caddies
More Items from Matchbox
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A Russian papier maché and lacquer box, tea caddy and matchbox, Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons factory, 1882 - 1888 and Danilovo, Lukutin factory, 1882 - 1894Papiermaché, Schwarzlack. Zwei innen mit Silberfolie, eine innen rot lackiert. Die Deckel jeweils mit polychromer Ölmalerei: Teedose mit Troikadarstellung, rechteckige Dose mit Liebespaar und Streichholzkästchen mit Darstellung dreier musizierender Bauern. Alle Dosen gemarkt. Eine Seite der rechteckigen Dose beschädigt, die anderen Dosen mit kleinen Fehlstellen. Länge 9,7 - 15,5 cm.Condition: II - III
- 28%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping