Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Wine Beaker - Oct 25, 2023 | Kodner Galleries Inc. In Fl

Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Wine Beaker

item-163362466=1
item-163362466=2
item-163362466=3
item-163362466=4
item-163362466=5
item-163362466=6
item-163362466=7
Fine Maria Adler, Moscow 1878 Russian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Wine Beaker. Polychrome enamel floral design ornamented with pearls and cabochon turquoise. Gilt interior. Ball feet. Mark of Maria Adler, 88 silver standard mark, Moscow, 1878. Measures 3-3/8" H 2-1/4" W. Approx. weight: 140.72 grams. Provenance: Purchased circa 1991 at A La Vieille Russie, New York, NY. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $4000.00 - $5000.00 Domestic Shipping: $42.00
Very good condition.
  • 26%

Estimate $4,000 - $5,000
Starting Price $2,000
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Dania Beach, FL, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Kodner Galleries Inc.

Kodner Galleries Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Dania Beach, FL, United States9,893 Followers