Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Kovsh
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Russian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Kovsh. Polychrome enamel floral design with raised bead accents. Maker's mark MY, 84 silver standard mark. Measures 3-1/4" H, 6" L. Approx. weight: 151.79 grams. Provenance: Purchased circa 1996 at Marquise Gallery Limited, San Francisco, CA. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $700.00 Domestic Shipping: $44.00
Very good condition.
- 26%
Estimate $500 - $700
21 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Dania Beach, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers