ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Idalion vase for VENINI
Alessandro Mendini Sale History
View Price Results for Alessandro MendiniRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Alessandro Mendini
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in purple Murano glass. VENINI production. Signed and dated '94 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Vaso Idalion in vetro di Murano viola. Produzione VENINI. Firmato e datato '94 sul fondo. Alt. 27,5 cm ca.
- 31%
Estimate €400 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping