Alessandro Mendini. Idalion Vase For Venini - Oct 05, 2023 | Viscontea Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Idalion vase for VENINI

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items from Alessandro Mendini

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-161709485=1
item-161709485=2
item-161709485=3
item-161709485=4
ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in purple Murano glass. VENINI production. Signed and dated '94 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Vaso Idalion in vetro di Murano viola. Produzione VENINI. Firmato e datato '94 sul fondo. Alt. 27,5 cm ca.
  • 31%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Viscontea Casa d'Aste srl

Viscontea Casa d'Aste srl

Milano, Italy963 Followers