ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Green Idalion vase for VENINI
Alessandro Mendini Sale History
View Price Results for Alessandro MendiniRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Alessandro Mendini
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in green Murano glass. VENINI production. With manufacturer's label. Signed and dated '98 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Vaso Idalion in vetro di Murano verde. Produzione VENINI. Con etichetta del produttore. Firmato e datato '98 sul fondo. Alt. 27,5 cm ca.
- 31%
Estimate €400 - €600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping