Maria Ricotti, Enrico Prampolini, Theatre de la Pantomime Futuriste. Mit einer Pochoir
Enrico Prampolini Sale History
View Price Results for Enrico PrampoliniRelated Drawings
More Items in Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Futurismus
Maria Ricotti, Enrico Prampolini,
Theatre de la Pantomime Futuriste. Mit einer Pochoir Umschlagillustration nach einer Zeichnung Prampolinis sowie zahlr. (photogr.) Abb. M et J. de Brunoff Éditeurs, (1928). 22 unpaginierte S. 27 x 22 cm. Farbig illustrierter OKarton mit eingebundem halbtransparentem Pergaminumschlag in Klammerheftung. - Pergaminumschlag mit winzigen Fehlstellen, etwas nachgedunkelt. Umschlag gering braunfleckig.
Erste Ausgabe. - Enthält schwarz-weiße Porträt- und Aktionsphotographien von Maria Ricotti, Enrico Prampolini, Vladimir Golschmann, Luigi Russolo, F. T. Marinetti, Luigi Pirandello u.a., sowie jeweils kurze Texte zu Vita und Werk. Mit Texten in Französisch. - Papierbedingt im Rand sehr zart u. gleichmäßig gebräunt. Insgesamt sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
With a pochoir cover illustration after a drawing by Prampolini as well as numerous illustrations. Colour-illustrated orig. staple binding with bound in semi-transparent glassine wrapper. - Glassine wrapper with small defects, slightly browned a. brownstained. - First edition. - Contains black-and-white portrait and action photographs by Maria Ricotti, Enrico Prampolini, Vladimir Golschmann, Luigi Russolo, F. T. Marinetti, Luigi Pirandello a.o., as well as short texts on each vita and work. With texts in French. - Due to paper very delicate and evenly browned in the margins. Altogether very well preserved copy.
- 23.95%
Estimate €450 - €600
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping