CECIONI, Adriano (Ippolito CASTIGLIONE, dit) (1836/38-1886)
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsMore Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
L'enfant au coq
Bronze à patine dorée
Signé au dos: Adriano Cecioni
Provenance:
Collection de Mme O., Montréal
H: 52cm - 20,5"
English Description:
Child with rooster
Bronze with gilt patina
Signed at the back: Adriano Cecioni
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. O., Montréal
H: 52cm - 20,5"
L'enfant au coq
Bronze à patine dorée
Signé au dos: Adriano Cecioni
Provenance:
H: 52cm - 20,5"
English Description:
Child with rooster
Bronze with gilt patina
Provenance:
H: 52cm - 20,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping